Our Staff



Administration:
Dr. Jill Burke -Principal 
Ms. Lori Mesi - Asst. Principal
Mr. Dana Ortman - Asst. Principal 
Mr. Jon Marshall - Asst. Principal/Athletic Director

Office Staff:                                                                      Counselors:          
Dew Dennis (Athletic Supervisor)                                                                                   Last Names A-D                          
Sarah Hall (Athletic Secretary)                                                                                       Heather Fairs            
Tammy Borden (Attendance Secretary) (614) 801-6520                                                   Phone: (614) 801-6508
Pam Baker (Activity Secretary)                                                                    
Linda Wohrle  (Reception)                                                                                             Last Names E-Le
Lori Hickey   (Guidance)                                                                                                Rachel Rendle
Karen Hurley (Guidance) (614)801-6515                                                                          Phone: (614) 801-6510
Sue Morrell  (Secretary)                                                                                    
Cindy Lanning (Secretary)                                                                                             Last Names Li-Ri
Sandra Longo (Secretary)                                                                                              Christa Russell
Anna Fulmer (Head Cafeteria) (614)801-6552                                                                   Phone: (614) 801-6511
Doug Harvey (Head Custodian)
Reggie Cannon (Hall Monitor)                                                                                         Last Names Ro-Z
Kelly Johnston (Lunch Monitor)                                                                                       Amy Schuh
                                                                                                                                  Phone: (614) 801-6509
Jessica Murphy (Med Monitor) 
Michelle Meeks (Psychologist)
Toni Tamborino (Speech Pathologist) 
Susan Goudy (Copyroom)
Jaime Steele (ISR)




Art
Amy Emmelhainz
Michelle Gase

ESL:
Rebecca Anderson
Phil Bendure
Mary Hageman
Ali Mohamed  (Bilingual Asst.)  

FCS: 
Bonnie Hansen

Math:
Emily Erickson
Kristy Halleck
Adrie Rodenburgh
Meredith Shifley
Christina Sintz
Jared Tiech

Science:
Bill Christman
Willie Houchens
Allison Householder
Elyssa Krivicich 
Emily Risser
 









Career Technical/Business:
Renee Bowers
Stacy Camp
William Denney
Kojo Kandi
Michele Paduchik (Engineering)
Scott Todd
Trevor White (CBI)

Foreign Language:
Cassie Bosworth (French)
Laurent Karol (French)
April Bryant (Spanish)
Gwyn McGraw (Spanish) 
Jessica Rhoades (Spanish) 
Kathleen Schafer (Spanish)

Music:
Jeff Blume
Keith Hallas
Eric Hubbell
Brandon Moss

NJROTC:
Donald Bocook (Sgt. Maj.)
Peter MacKay (Captain)

Social Studies:
Michael Cavey
Allison Hoffner 
Brittany Farrell
Chris Harr
Julie Hensley
Michael Hoffman
Nikole James
Jason Newsome
Kim Ray
Stephen White








English:
Elise Allen
Heather Barnes
Elizabeth Conti
Tiffany Fuller
George Mussi
Valerie Mussi
Christen Nohra
Dana Ogrodowski (ALC)
Eric Osborne
Diane Savage
Ann Tiefenthaler

Health & P.E.:
Jodi Brown
Autumn DeRubertis
Justin Prati
Jamie Ramirez

Media Center:
Bonnie Goldbach

Building Technology Coach


Special Education:
Bart Andrews
Jennifer Burris
Sherry Clark (Work Study)
Amanda Corbett 
Leslie Gallo (Sped coach)
Justin Gottshall
Neil Hohman (Intervention)
Devin Jackson
Kaleigh Johns 
Laura Kaulen 
Kate Leonard
Lucas Oman
Dusty Rhodes
Mitchell Stephens 
Rick Vaughn
Pam Weiss (Intervention)
Amy Williams
Thomas Wiseman (Intervention)