Our Staff

Administration:

Mr. Steve Fairs -Principal

Mr. Dana Ortman - Asst. Principal

Ms. Deb Carver - Asst. Principal

Mr. Jon Marshall - Asst. Principal/Athletic Director

Office Staff:

Kim Williams (Reception) 614-801-6500

Cindy Lanning 614-801-6557

Sandy Longo 614-801-6558

Jill Underwood 614-801-6559

Counselors:

Heather Fairs (A-D)

Rachel Rendle (E-Le)

Christa Russell (Li-Ri)

Amy Schuh (Ro-Z)

Lori Hickey (Guidance) (614) 801-6514

Natalie Stern (Guidance) (614) 801-6515

Mr. Alex House (Student Services)

Ms. Mary Depugh (Truancy Officer)

Ameenah Larkins (School Psychologist) (614) 801- 6513

Other Staff:

Lucas Tuggle (Athletic Supervisor)

Michele Schrecengost (Athletic Secretary)

Tammy Borden (Attendance Secretary) (614) 801-6520

Pam Baker (Activity Account Clerk) Phone: (614) 801-6522

Anna Fulmer (Head Cafeteria) (614) 801-6552

Doug Harvey (Head Custodian)

Reggie Cannon (Hall Monitor)

Kelly Johnston (Lunch Monitor)

Jessica Murphy (Med Monitor)

Jessica Vehr - Nurse

Ameenah Larkins (Psychologist)

Toni Tamborino (Speech Pathologist)

Susan Goudy (Copyroom)

Jaime Steele (ISR)


Art:

Amy Emmelhainz

Michelle Gase

Sarah Will

ESL:

Phil Bendure

Mary Hageman

Sara Sylvester

Ali Mohamed (Bilingual Asst.)

Family Consumer Science:

Daphne Hedgecock

Kailee Kowalski

Math:

Emily Butson

Rebecca Delozier

Emily Erickson

Danielle Flint

Lori Francescon

Kristy Halleck

Jennifer Orr

Adrie Rodenburgh

Meredith Shifley

Christina Sintz

Jared Tiech

Katie Yake

Science:

Dr. Audrey Birkhold

Michelle Boggs

Bill Christman

Nicole Crisafulli

Christy Freeman

Allison King

Tanner Poage

Kylee Huff

Jill Jacobs

Elyssa Krivicich

Emily Risser

Career Technical/Business:

Renee Bowers

Madeline Cole

Michele Paduchik (Engineering)

Ray Preece

Clint Rardon

Scott Todd

Trevor White (CBI)

Foreign Language:

Cassie Bosworth (French)

Uzma Khan (French)

April Bryant (Spanish)

Nicolette Leon (Spanish)

Shawn Martin (Spanish)

Jessica Rhoades (Spanish)

Music:

Jeff Blume

Eric Hubbell

Jessica McDevitt


NJROTC:

Commander David Lundquist

Senior Chief Lance Brownfield

Social Studies:

Michael Cavey

Allison Hoffner

Brittany Farrell

Melissa Fischer

Chris Harr

Julie Hensley

Michael Hoffman

Kyle Krawczyk

Jason Newsome

Kim Ray

Stephen White

English:

Heather Barnes

Abigail Bocook

Nneka Bonds

Elizabeth Conti

Tiffany Fuller

Larisa Mooney

George Mussi

Valerie Mussi

Christen Nohra

Dana Ogrodowski (ALC)

Eric Osborne

Diane Savage

Nathan Weaver

Health & P.E.:

Jodi Brown

Autumn DeRubertis

Justin Prati

Jamie Ramirez

Media Center:

Alexis Keck

Bonnie Goldbach

Ryan Warner- BTC

Special Education:

Bart Andrews

Melissa Blythe

Jennifer Burris

Sherry Clark (Work-Study)

Amanda Corbett

Jeffrey Cowles

Leslie Gallo (Sped coach)

Justin Gottshall

Neil Hohman (Intervention)

Devin Jackson

Laura Kaulen

Kate Leonard

Lucas Oman

Dusty Rhodes

Mitchell Stephens

Pam Weiss (Intervention)

Amy Williams

Thomas Wiseman (Intervention)

ESC CROSS CAT UNIT

Katie Koerner

Roderick Blout

Chanelle DeRosa

Crystal Smith

Mary Notter

Tiffany Anderson

Michelle Lynn